Pratt
1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Boys JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellinwood, Great Bend, Hays, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian, Hoisington, Larned, Phillipsburg, Russell, Smith Center
 @ Russell Municipal Golf Course location
10:30amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  8:15am
Return:       --

vs. Buhler, Central Christian, Cheney, Larned, Nickerson, Pretty Prairie, Sterling, Trinity Catholic
 @ Crazy Horse Golf Club location
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:15am
Return:       --

vs. Attica, Chaparral, Cheney, Clearwater, Kingman, Medicine Lodge, Mulvane, South Central High School, Wichita Independent
 @ Chaparral High Schoollocation
3:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00am
Return:       --

vs. Abilene, Concordia, Hesston, Hillsboro, Smoky Valley, Wichita Collegiate
4:00pmBaseball: High School GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Larned
 @ Larned High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: High School GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Larned
 @ Larned High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack: JV Meetvs. St. John-Hudson
 @ St. John - Hudsonlocation
4:00pmTrack: JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Ashland, Attica, Caldwell, Chaparral, Clearwater, Medicine Lodge, Skyline Schools, South Barber, South Central High School
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
PHS Grade Check Warning
Reading State Assessment Grades 3 & 4
Southwest Elementary location
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reading State Assessment Grades 3 & 4
Southwest Elementary location
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  10:30am
Return:       --

vs. South Central
3:45pmSW Bicycle Safety
Southwest Elementary location
4:00pmBaseball: High School JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Larned
 @ Larned High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: JV JV Gamevs. Larned
 @ Larned High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

Larned MS, Liberty MS, Lyons MS, Reno Valley MS vs. Hoisington MS
7:00pmSouthwest 1st grade Music Program
LMS Auditorium location
Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Southwest Superfrog Assembly
Southwest Elementary location
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. South Central
3:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Cimarron Jr/Sr, Larned, South Barber, Ulysses
 @ Cimarron High Schoollocation
3:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Dodge City, Great Bend, Hays, Hoisington, Kiowa County, La Crosse, Ness City
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
KSHSAA Regional Music Festival
8:00amSoftball: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Garden City, Newton, Trinity Catholic, Valley Center, Wichita-Bishop Carroll, Wichita-East, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast
 @ TRYC (Two Rivers Youth Club, Inc) location
9:00amPHS E-Sports Meet

Tournament at PCC

Tournament at PCC

9:00amTennis: Boys JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. Chaparral, Douglass, Valley Center, Wellington
 @ Chaparral High Schoollocation
Sunday, April 7, 2019